Rajasthan Assembly General Elections 2018
Live Results   WONWon  LeadingLeading  LostLost  TrailingTrailing
 Results Declared (Won) / Leads  Highlights
PartyWonLeadTotal
BSP6-6
BJP73-73
CPI---
CPM2-2
INC100-100
NCP---
IND13-13
Others6-6
Total200-200
 
All Constituencies of Rajasthan
District Wise Constituencies of Rajasthan
Constituencies Wise NOTA Summary
District Wise NOTA Summary
Ashok Chandak ( INC )   Lost by 9180 votes from Ganganagar after Round 16
Vinita Ahuja ( BJP )   Lost by 15312 votes from Ganganagar after Round 16
Kamini Jindal ( NUZP )   Lost by 40111 votes from Ganganagar after Round 16
Surenderpal Singh ( BJP )   Lost by 29797 votes from Karanpur after Round 19
SANTOSH ( BJP )   Won by 21124 votes from Anupgarh (SC) after Round 22
Balwan ( CPM )   Won by 23153 votes from Bhadra after Round 18
DR. Chandrashekhar Baid ( IND )   Lost by 15672 votes from Taranagar after Round 20
Rajendra Rathore ( BJP )   Won by 1850 votes from Churu after Round 17
PARASRAM MORDIA ( INC )   Won by 14053 votes from Dhod (SC) after Round 23
BANSHIDHAR BAJIYA ( BJP )   Lost by 4348 votes from Khandela after Round 21
SUBHASH MEEL ( INC )   Lost by 9092 votes from Khandela after Round 21
Babulal Nagar ( IND )   Won by 14779 votes from Dudu (SC) after Round 27
Rajpal Singh Shekhawat ( BJP )   Lost by 10747 votes from Jhotwara after Round 26
Narpat Singh Rajvi ( BJP )   Won by 31232 votes from Vidhyadhar Nagar after Round 21
Pratap Singh Khachariyawas ( INC )   Won by 18078 votes from Civil Lines after Round 20
Arun Chaturvedi ( BJP )   Lost by 18078 votes from Civil Lines after Round 20
Mohan Lal Gupta ( BJP )   Lost by 8770 votes from Kishanpole after Round 18
KALICHARAN SARAF ( BJP )   Won by 1704 votes from Malviya Nagar after Round 18
ASHOK LAHOTY ( BJP )   Won by 35405 votes from Sanganer after Round 22
Pushpendra Bhardwaj ( INC )   Lost by 35405 votes from Sanganer after Round 22
Ghanshyam Tiwari ( BVHP )   Lost by 90576 votes from Sanganer after Round 22
Sandeep Dayma ( BJP )   Lost by 18123 votes from Tijara after Round 18
Lalit Yadav ( BSP )   Lost by 17602 votes from Mundawar after Round 19
Ramchandra Yadav ( INC )   Lost by 3836 votes from Behror after Round 17
Manish Jain ( AAAP )   Lost by 63046 votes from Thanagazi after Round 17
Kanhaiya Lal Jatav ( BVHP )   Lost by 85503 votes from Alwar Rural (SC) after Round 20
Vijay Kumar Meena ( BJP )   Lost by 30298 votes from Rajgarh-Laxmangarh (ST) after Round 20
BABULAL ( INC )   Won by 14168 votes from Kathumar (SC) after Round 18
Bal Kishan ( AAAP )   Lost by 109892 votes from Kaman after Round 25
WAJIB ALI ( BSP )   Won by 25467 votes from Nagar after Round 24
DR. SHAILESH SINGH ( BJP )   Lost by 8218 votes from Deeg - Kumher after Round 24
VIJAY BANSAL(PAPPU BANDA) ( BJP )   Lost by 15710 votes from Bharatpur after Round 24
JOGINDER SINGH AWANA ( BSP )   Won by 4094 votes from Nadbai after Round 30
Bhajanlal Jatav ( INC )   Won by 15283 votes from Weir (SC) after Round 26
Sunil Kumar ( BSP )   Lost by 83908 votes from Bayana (SC) after Round 27
CHHITRIYA LAL JATAV ( BJP )   Lost by 17556 votes from Baseri (SC) after Round 16
Ramhet ( BSP )   Lost by 42914 votes from Bari after Round 19
Dr. SHIV CHARAN SINGH KUSHAWAH ( INC )   Lost by 19360 votes from Dholpur after Round 17
Priyanka Devi ( BSP )   Lost by 74767 votes from Rajakhera after Round 17
Ramkesh ( IND )   Won by 10066 votes from Gangapur after Round 17
SACHIN PILOT ( INC )   Won by 54179 votes from Tonk after Round 16
YOONUS KHAN ( BJP )   Lost by 54179 votes from Tonk after Round 16
Vasudev Devnani ( BJP )   Won by 8630 votes from Ajmer North after Round 20
Mahendra Singh Ralawata ( INC )   Lost by 8630 votes from Ajmer North after Round 20
Anita Bhadel ( BJP )   Won by 5700 votes from Ajmer South (SC) after Round 19
Hemant Bhati ( INC )   Lost by 5700 votes from Ajmer South (SC) after Round 19
Shankar Singh Rawat ( BJP )   Won by 4502 votes from Beawar after Round 24
Parasmal Jain ( INC )   Lost by 4502 votes from Beawar after Round 24
RAKESH PAREEK ( INC )   Won by 3374 votes from Masuda after Round 24
SUSHIL KANWAR ( BJP )   Lost by 3374 votes from Masuda after Round 24
MANJU DEVI ( INC )   Won by 18604 votes from Jayal (SC) after Round 19
Hanuman Beniwal ( RLTP )   Won by 16948 votes from Khinvsar after Round 19
AJAY SINGH KILAK ( BJP )   Lost by 21538 votes from Degana after Round 20
SHOBHA SOLANKI ( INC )   Lost by 32398 votes from Sojat (SC) after Round 23
BHEEMRAJ BHATI ( IND )   Lost by 19386 votes from Pali after Round 30
KHUSHVEER SINGH ( IND )   Won by 251 votes from Marwar Junciton after Round 26
Pushpendra Singh ( BJP )   Won by 28187 votes from Bali after Round 29
Ummed Singh ( NCP )   Lost by 28187 votes from Bali after Round 29
Mahesh Kumar ( INC )   Lost by 8737 votes from Phalodi after Round 25
Gajendra Singh ( BJP )   Lost by 40876 votes from Lohawat after Round 23
Babu Singh Rathore ( BJP )   Lost by 24696 votes from Shergarh after Round 25
Bhera Ram Choudhary ( BJP )   Lost by 27590 votes from Osian after Round 21
Ashok Gehlot ( INC )   Won by 45597 votes from Sardarpura after Round 18
VIJENDRA JHALA ( RLTP )   Lost by 37875 votes from Bilara (SC) after Round 28
Rooparam ( INC )   Won by 29778 votes from Jaisalmer after Round 31
UDARAM MEGHWAL ( RLTP )   Lost by 33394 votes from Sheo after Round 23
Col. Sonaram Choudhary, Retd. ( BJP )   Lost by 33047 votes from Barmer after Round 17
Kailash Choudhary ( BJP )   Lost by 18311 votes from Baytoo after Round 24
Joga Ram ( AAAP )   Lost by 56989 votes from Baytoo after Round 24
MADAN PRAJAPAT ( INC )   Won by 2395 votes from Pachpadra after Round 14
Sataram ( RLTP )   Lost by 31533 votes from Siwana after Round 22
HEMARAM CHOUDHARY ( INC )   Won by 13564 votes from Gudamalani after Round 19
Padma Ram ( INC )   Won by 4262 votes from Chohtan (SC) after Round 26
Sanyam Lodha ( IND )   Won by 10253 votes from Sirohi after Round 20
Otaram Devasi ( BJP )   Lost by 10253 votes from Sirohi after Round 20
Sama Ram Grasiya ( BJP )   Won by 26974 votes from Pindwara-Abu (ST) after Round 18
Jagasi Ram ( BJP )   Won by 14604 votes from Reodar (SC) after Round 22
Gulab Chand Kataria ( BJP )   Won by 9324 votes from Udaipur after Round 22
Rajkumar Roat ( BTP )   Won by 12934 votes from Chorasi (ST) after Round 18
Sushil Katara ( BJP )   Lost by 12934 votes from Chorasi (ST) after Round 18
Devilal damor ( AAAP )   Lost by 98191 votes from Garhi (ST) after Round 22
DHIRAJMAL DINDOR ( JD(U) )   Lost by 83438 votes from Banswara (ST) after Round 24
Mahendra Jeet Singh Malviya ( INC )   Won by 21310 votes from Bagidora (ST) after Round 26
FATEH SINGH ( LJD )   Lost by 92063 votes from Kushalgarh (ST) after Round 28
BIDHURI RAJENDRA SINGH ( INC )   Won by 1661 votes from Begun after Round 23
Anjana Udailal ( INC )   Won by 11908 votes from Nimbahera after Round 22
Kiran Maheshwari ( BJP )   Won by 24623 votes from Rajsamand after Round 19
C. P. Joshi ( INC )   Won by 16940 votes from Nathdwara after Round 18
Manish Mewara ( INC )   Lost by 154 votes from Asind after Round 25
KALULAL GURJAR ( BJP )   Lost by 11919 votes from Mandal after Round 22
Kailash Gehlot ( CPI )   Lost by 61778 votes from Sahara after Round 22
Vitthal Shankar Awasthi ( BJP )   Won by 49578 votes from Bhilwara after Round 18
Kailash Chandra Meghwal ( BJP )   Won by 74542 votes from Shahpura (SC) after Round 22
Gopi Chand Meena ( BJP )   Won by 13253 votes from Jahazpur after Round 21
Pyaralal Regar ( BSP )   Lost by 66419 votes from Mandalgarh after Round 23
Omendra Singh Hada ( BJP )   Lost by 30541 votes from Hindoli after Round 20
Chandrakanta Meghwal ( BJP )   Won by 7119 votes from Keshoraipatan (SC) after Round 21
HARIMOHAN SHARMA ( INC )   Lost by 713 votes from Bundi after Round 22
Pramod bhaya ( INC )   Won by 34063 votes from Anta after Round 21
Prabhu lal Saini ( BJP )   Lost by 34063 votes from Anta after Round 21
LALIT MEENA ( BJP )   Lost by 14136 votes from Kishanganj (ST) after Round 21
BABOO LAL VERMA ( BJP )   Lost by 12248 votes from Baran-Atru (SC) after Round 24
Rekha rani ( BSP )   Lost by 76911 votes from Chhabra after Round 22
Madan Lal ( INC )   Lost by 19513 votes from Dag (SC) after Round 24
Vasundhara Raje ( BJP )   Won by 34980 votes from Jhalrapatan after Round 25
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Total Hits : 2,32,67,109  
Nodal Officer : Sh. M.M. Tiwari, Jt. Chief Electoral Officer (IT), Election Department, Rajasthan
Disclaimer: The trends shown here have been made available on the basis of data entry done by the counting staff at the counting centers.
Only results signed and declared by the Returning Officer have statutory validity.
Site developed and hosted by National Informatics Centre, Rajasthan